Sultan Azlan Shah Hockey Tournament: Match Results

Here is the result of all the matches with the names of goal scorers. Australia finished first, Pakistan second and Great Britain finished 3rd.

Points Table

GB= Great Britain, NZ=New Zealand, Aus=Australia, Pak=Pakisstan, Ind= India, Kor = Korea, Mal=Malaysia
GS= Goal Scorer

Highest Goal Scorer of 2011 Azlan Shah
Schedule and Results

Results
1. Pakistan def New Zealand 4-2.
Pak GS: Rizwan Senior Muhammad, Haseem Khan Abdul, Kashif Shah Syed, Umar Butta Muhammad
New Zealand GS: Hayward Andrew, Inglis Hugo

2. Korea def India 3-2
Korea GS: Cho Suk Hoon, Yoon Sung Hoon, Jang Jong Hyun
India GS: Diwakar, Danish Mujtaba

3. Great Britain def Malaysia 3-1
GB GS: James Tindall, Richard Smith, Robert Moore
Mal GS: A. Jalil Tg. Ahmad Tajudin

4. Pakistan def Korea 4-2
Pak GS: Rehman Butt, Sohail Abbas, Abdul Haseem Khan, Waqas Akbar
Kor GS: Hyun Hye Sung (2)

5. India def Great Britain 3-1
Ind GS: Rupinder Pal Singh (3)
GB GS: James Tindall

6. Australia def Malaysia 2-1
Aus GS: Simon Orchard, Jason Wilson
Mal GS: A. Jalil Tg. Ahmad Tajudin

7. Australia vs India 1-1
Aus GS: Jacob Whetton
Ind GS: Rupinder Pal Singh

8. Great Britain def Pakistan 3-2
GB GS: Robert Moore, Jonathan Clarke
Pak GS: Sohail Abbas, Abdul Haseem Khan

9. Korea Vs New Zealand 1-1
Kor GS: Jang Jong Hyun
NZ Gs: Benjamin Collier

10. Australia def Pakistan 5-1
Aus GS: Simon Orchard (2), Jason Wilson (2), Christopher Ciriello
Pak GS: Sohail Abbas

11. Great Britain def New Zealand 3-1
GB GS: Jonathan Clarke, Richard Alexander
NZ GS: Shay Neal

12. India def Malaysia 5-2
Ind GS: Roshan Minz, Mandeep Antil (2), Rupinder Pal Singh, Sunil Sowmarpet,
Mal GS: Muhammad Azammi Adabi, Mohd Shahrun Nabil

13. New Zealand def Malaysia 3-2
NZ GS: Wilson Nicolas, Jenness, Steven Edwards
Mal GS: Rahim Izzat, Faizal Saari

14. Australia def Korea 4-2
Aus GS: Timothy Deavin, Glenn Turner, Mark Paterson (2)
Kor GS: You Hyo Sik, Sung Hyun Hye

15. Pakistan def India 3-1
Pak GS: Muhammad Umar Bhutta, Muhammad Imran, Sohail Abbas
Ind GS: Rupinder Pal Singh

16. Australia def Great Britain 2-1
Aus GS: Brett Dancer, Christopher Ciriello
GB GS: Richard Mantell

17. New Zealand def India 7-3
NZ GS: Nicholas Wilson, Blair Hilton, Shay Neal, Andrew Hayward (2), Matt (2)
Ind GS: Ravi Paul, Chandi (2)

18. Malaysia def Korea 3-1
Kor GS: Nyam Hyun Woo
Mal GS: Nabil Fiqri Mohd Nor, Faisal Saari, Izwan Firdaus

19. Korea def Great Britain 3-1
Kor GS: Yoon Sung Hoon, Jang, You Hyo Sik
GB GS: Mathew Daly

20. Pakistan def Malaysia 3-2
Pak GS: Sohail Abbas, Muhammad Waqas, Shakeel Abbasi
Mal GS: Hafifihafiz Hanafi, Mohd Razie Abdul Rahim

21. Australia def New Zealand 4-2
Aus GS: Brett Dancer, Glenn Turner (2), Christopher Ciriello
NZ GS: Steven Edwards, Marcus Child

22 (5-6th place playoff) Korea def India 2-1
Kor GS: Nam Hyun-Woo (2)
Ind GS: Vikram Pillay

23 (3-4th place playoff) Great Britain def New Zealand 4-2
GB GS: Richard Mantell, Robert Moore, Richard Smith, Matthew Daly
NZ GS: Stephen Jenness, Blair Hilton

24 (Final) Australia def Pakistan 3-2
Aus GS: Glenn Turner, Christopher Crielo (2)
Pak GS: Sohail Abbas, Rehan Butt

You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress | Find BlackBerry Phones for Sale Online. | Thanks to Top Bank CD Rates, Free MMORPG Games and Home Information Packs
  • Social Slider