Champions League Twenty20 2011: Tournament Schedule

The Champions League 2011 starts from September 23 at Bangalore. Here is the complete schedule and results. 23 matches will be played at three venues in the tournament, after the qualifiers. Chennai hosts the maximum matches, followed by Bangalore and Kolkata. Here is the complete schedule and results.

Champions League Twenty20 2011: Qualifier Schedule
Champions League Twenty20 2011: Squads
Champions League Twenty20 2011: Teams

Kolkata has capacity of 90,000, Bangalore has 50,000 and Chennai is the smallest stadium with 40,000 capacity.
Matches from Kolkata has been moved to Hyderabad and Bangalore.

1st Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Warriors
Fri Sep 23, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

2nd Match, Group A – Cape Cobras v New South Wales
Sat Sep 24, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local

3rd Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Mumbai Indians
Sat Sep 24, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

4th Match, Group B – Warriors v South Australia
Sun Sep 25, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local

5th Match, Group B – Kolkata Knight Riders v Somerset
Sun Sep 25, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad 14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

6th Match, Group A – Mumbai Indians v Trinidad & Tobago
Mon Sep 26, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

7th Match, Group B – Kolkata Knight Riders v South Australia
Tue Sep 27, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

8th Match, Group A – New South Wales v Trinidad & Tobago
Wed Sep 28, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local

9th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Cape Cobras
Wed Sep 28, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

10th Match, Group B – Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Thu Sep 29, Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

11th Match, Group A – Mumbai Indians v Cape Cobras
Fri Sep 30, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

12th Match, Group B – South Australia v Somerset
Sat Oct 1, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local

13th Match, Group B – Kolkata Knight Riders v Warriors
Sat Oct 1, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

14th Match, Group A – Mumbai Indians v New South Wales
Sun Oct 2, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local

15th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Trinidad & Tobago
Sun Oct 2, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

16th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Somerset
Mon Oct 3, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

17th Match, Group A – Cape Cobras v Trinidad & Tobago
Tue Oct 4, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local

18th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v New South Wales
Tue Oct 4, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

19th Match, Group B – Warriors v Somerset
Wed Oct 5, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local

20th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v South Australia
Wed Oct 5, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group B v 2nd Group A)
Fri Oct 7, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group A v 2nd Group B)
Sat Oct 8, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

Final – TBC v TBC
Sun Oct 9, MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local

You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress | Find BlackBerry Phones for Sale Online. | Thanks to Top Bank CD Rates, Free MMORPG Games and Home Information Packs
  • Social Slider